Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 3,995,800
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 March 2017

Tender description

The delivery of Stop Smoking Services in Camden and Islington. There will be 3 levels of services which include: Tier 1 — Self Help Tier 2 — Community Hub Tier 3 — Specialist Addiction. There will be 3 levels of service: For Lot 1 the following 2 services are sought: 1. Self Help Services; 2. Community Hub. Establishing a network of stop smoking providers/advisors, working with GPs and Pharmacies and community organisations plus telephone and online support and social marketing. There will be 3 levels of service: For Lot 2 the following services is sought: Specialist Addiction Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.