Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,051,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 February 2017
- Submission
- 11 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a contract notice for Extra-care service provision in Chesil Lodge, Winchester, Hampshire. The Council is commissioning services that — Provide stability and consistent availability of service provision, including at night. — Provide consistently good quality care — Ensure individuals' safety, protection from harm, and social inclusion. — Work effectively with those seeking to access extra-care, scheme accommodation providers, the District and County Councils to facilitate effective and appropriate access. The contract will have an initial term of 4 years with scope at the Authority's discretion for periods of extension 3 years (on a +1 +1 +1 basis) in total. This is a contract notice for Extra-care service provision in Chesil Lodge, Winchester, Hampshire. The Council is commissioning services that — Provide stability and consistent availability of service provision, including at night. — Provide consistently good quality care — Ensure individuals' safety, protection from harm, and social inclusion. — Work effectively with those seeking to access extra-care, scheme accommodation providers, the District and County Councils to facilitate effective and appropriate access. The contract will have an initial term of 4 years with scope at the Authority's discretion for periods of extension 3 years (in extension periods of +1 year +1 year + 1 year) in total.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2017
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
