Awarded contract
Guidance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pioneering Care Partnerships
- Value
- GBP 899,000
- Topic
- Guidance services
- Published
- 28 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Healthwatch Sunderland in support of Health and Social Care Consumer Voice and Engagement. Provision of Healthwatch Sunderland in support of Health and Social Care Consumer Voice and Engagement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2017
- Completed: Award published28 February 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312310 · Guidance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Guidance services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
