GSV1544-Relocation Contingencies Plans
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Crisis management services
- Published
- 3 March 2017
- Submission
- 27 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Relocation Contingencies Programme (RCP) is being undertaken to ensure that Parliament has a viable set of fully prepared, robust and assured options in the event of denial of part or all of the Houses of Parliament, which may arise from a major mechanical or electrical failure, utility failure, fire, flood, terrorism or from some other cause. The aim of the programme is to ensure the continuity of parliamentary business with a primary focus on maintaining critical, high-level business activities. Suppliers are required to download the Non-Disclosure Deed (NDD) from the portal before accessing the tender documents. The NDD must be submitted as a correspondence and a declaration must also be submitted, stating that the NDD has not been modified. Access to the tender documents will not be granted until the signed NDD has been received.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2017
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79430000 · Crisis management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
