Gas distribution and related services
Details
- Topic
- Gas distribution and related services
- Published
- 1 March 2017
- Submission
- 17 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Contract Notice is for the purchase of various materials required by SGN includes but is not limited to the design, material supply, manufacture, testing, delivery, for Steel Fittings, Steel Valves, Insulated Joints, Steel Bends for PRS. Each of these four product groups will be available as separate lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2017
About the buyer
SGN Commercial Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65200000 · Gas distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas distribution and related services.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SGN Commercial Services Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
