Closed tender

Design, Supply and Installation of a new Play Area, Temple Cloud

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
3 March 2017
Submission
31 March 2017

Tender description

Cameley Parish Council are now inviting tenders to design, supply and install a new Play Area at Cameley Playing Field in Temple Cloud. The Playing Field currently has a very limited play area which is not fit for purpose for the needs of a growing village. The scope of the project includes that the existing play area is to be refurbished and additional play equipment to designed, supplied and installed adjacent to the existing play equipment. Existing concrete pathway to be retained within the overall design. A full specification of requirements is available as part of the invitation to tender which details key pieces of equipment identified through a consultation with villagers. In addition aerial photographs of the existing play area and the proposed expansion are supplied. Companies are invited to submit a tender for works as detailed in the invitation to tender document. Please register your intention to submit a tender by emailing info@templecloud.org.uk to include all contact details as this shall enable Cameley Parish Council (CPC) to inform the tenderers of any alterations or additions to the specification contained below. Companies shall preferably be registered with the API (Association of Play Industries) to tender for this contract. Please supply copies of current certificates of accreditation for the above membership and additionally details of any other accreditations appropriate to this tender. Should you have any queries, please contact the Parish Clerk: Jenny Howell, 21 Yeomead, Nailsea, Bristol BS48 1JA Tel; 07902 906993 Email; info@templecloud.org.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 March 2017

About the buyer

Temple Cloud with Cameley Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design, Supply and Installation of a new Play Area, Temple Cloud.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Temple Cloud with Cameley Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.