Decontamination Capital Equipment (Endoscopy and Sterile Services) and Associated Accessories.
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
25 suppliers
- B.E.S Rehab Limited Trading as BES Decon
- Belimed Limited
- BMM Weston
- Cantel (UK) Limited
- Consolidated Medical Industries Limited Trading As CMI Healthcar
- Dekomed Limited
- Envirogen Water Technologies Limited
- ESTS (GB) Ltd
- Getinge UK Ltd
- Keymed (Medical and Industrial Equipment) Limited
- LTE Scientific Ltd — UKD37
- Lubron UK Limited
- Miele company ltd
- MMM Medical Equipment UK Ltd — UKE42
- Partners for Endoscopy Ltd
- Peacocks (Surgical and Medical Equipment) Ltd — UKC22
- R. S White (Water Treatment) Ltd, Trading As Whitewater Service
- Scientific Medical Clinical Ltd
- Steris Solutions Limited
- Suez Water Purification Systems Ltd
- T.H.E. Management Systems Limited Trading As Health Service Associates
- Triple Red Limited
- Ultrawave Limited
- Veolia Water Technologies
- Wassenburg Limited
- Value
- GBP 59,636,250
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Decontamination equipment
- Published
- 2 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
OJEU Ref - 2016/S 210-382555 CPV Codes - 42924720; 33100000; 42943200; 33191100; 33191110; 45252200 NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the supply to the NHS Supply Chain customer base via the direct route of: Decontamination Capital Equipment (Endoscopy and Sterile Services) and Associated Accessories. The Framework shall include installation maintenance and servicing where applicable of the goods bought through the Framework Agreement and shall include but not be limited to the following: — Washer Disinfectors employing chemical disinfection for thermolabile endoscopes. — Controlled Environment Endoscope Storage Cabinets. — Ultrasonic Cleaners used as pre-cleaners prior to processing in instrument washer disinfectors. — Type 1 Washer Disinfectors for Surgical Instruments. — Type 2 Washer Disinfectors For Surgical Instruments (Multi Chamber). — Washer Disinfectors employing Thermal Disinfection for non-invasive non-critical Medical Devices & Healthcare Equipment (Trolley Washers). — Porous Load Sterilizers & Clean Steam Generators. — Vapour Phase Hydrogen Peroxide Sterilizers. — Water Treatment Plant for Washer Disinfectors employing Chemical Disinfection for Thermolabile Endoscopes in Decontamination Equipment. — Water Treatment Plant for Washer Disinfectors for Surgical Instruments in Decontamination Equipment. — Water Treatment Plant for Porous Load Sterilizers. Associated accessories and services shall be available for purchase under this Framework Agreement provided that they are an accessory that can be used in conjunction with the normal day to day use of the goods and services that are purchased under the Framework Agreement. Any related accessories or services must be purchased alongside goods and/or services listed under one of the lots and must fall within one of the CPV codes listed on this Contract Notice. Examples of accessories options and services that may fall within the scope of this Framework Agreement include but shall not be limited to: — Installation qualification (IQ) Operational qualification (OQ) and Validation Testing. — Air Compressors. — Independent Monitoring Systems. — Chamber Furniture. — Training Packages. — Documentation (including manuals and instructions). This Framework Agreement is for 36 months with the option to extend up to a total period of 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2017
- Completed: Award published2 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2021
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42924720 · Decontamination equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Decontamination Capital Equipment (Endoscopy and Sterile Services) and Associated Accessories..
Related topics
Topics related to Decontamination Capital Equipment (Endoscopy and Sterile Services) and Associated Accessories., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
