CA3765 - Provision of a Feasibility Study for Network Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Burton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
- Supplier(s)
- AWTG Ltd
- Topic
- Network upgrade
- Published
- 2 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Trust's requirement is for a feasibility / cost finding study in respect of our Network Cabling and Server Hardware upgrade project. Further information can be found within the tender documentation. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3765. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3765 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Burton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32428000 · Network upgrade
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA3765 - Provision of a Feasibility Study for Network Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to CA3765 - Provision of a Feasibility Study for Network Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
