Water Sports, Outdoor Learning and Adventurous Activities inclusive of Coaching Awards (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Leaside Trust
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 23 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of water sports, outdoor learning and adventurous activities, inclusive of coaching awards, across the Hackney constituency of Hackney North and Stoke Newington Borough. Provision is for young people aged 6 - 19, or up to 25 if the children / young people have special educational needs or disabilities(SEND). Contract awarded under the Connecting Young Hackney framework via mini-competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2016
- Completed: Award published23 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
254 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Sports, Outdoor Learning and Adventurous Activities inclusive of Coaching Awards (Hackney North and Stoke Newington).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
