TC067 - Framework for the Provision of Transportation
Details
- Published
- 21 February 2017
- Submission
- 24 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Transportation for Officers and Members. The framework will consist mainly of low mileage journeys usually within the geographical spread of the City Council's boundaries, or outside of these boundaries if so required on the basis of either a single or return journey. To gain access to the tender documents, companies should express an interest in this opportunity via the chest portal. Keywords: Private Hire Vehicles, Hackney Carriage
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2017
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
