Expired contract
Tank Repair, Conversion, Clean and Chlorination, Renewal of Communal Tanks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Envirocure Limited
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water tanks
- Published
- 24 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Decision re: Tank Repair, Conversion, Clean and Chlorination, Renewal of Communal Tanks on a Schedule of Rates
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2017
- Completed: Award published24 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611500 · Water tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tank Repair, Conversion, Clean and Chlorination, Renewal of Communal Tanks.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
