Recruitment services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QA Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 1,295,250
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 23 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
DCMS is seeking a recruitment provider, suitably experienced in Cyber Security recruitment, in order to fulfil the requirement to recruit apprentices into the cyber security profession for the target sectors. To deliver end-to-end recruitment, including assessment, associated marketing to potential applicants and on-boarding of the cyber security apprentices. The Department for Culture, Media and Sport is seeking a recruitment provider, suitably experienced in Cyber Security recruitment, in order to fulfil the requirement to recruit apprentices into the cyber security profession for the target sectors. This invitation to tender is for services to: —Deliver end-to-end recruitment, including assessment, associated marketing to potential applicants and on-boarding of the cyber security apprentices. The apprentices will be recruited to be employed in the energy and transport sectors, and will be trained under the Cyber Security Level 4 Apprenticeship Standards — Cyber Security Technologist (including both Cyber Security Technologist and Cyber Risk Analyst specialisms) and Cyber Intrusion Analyst, as set out in the published standards and accompanying Occupational Briefs and Assessment Plans.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2017
- Completed: Award published23 February 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 182£2.7bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
