Procurement consultancy services
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 24 February 2017
- Submission
- 31 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority is seeking the services of a Procurement Specialist to assist in the development and preparation of tender documentation for a variety of contract types related to public transport provision and ancillary support services. In addition to the services of a Procurement Specialist, the Authority may also require the services of a Procurement Executive and Procurement Administrator to assist in the overall delivery of its procurement function within the Authority. Descriptions of the particular service requirements are outlined in the tender documents. The Authority is seeking the services of a Procurement Specialist to assist in the development and preparation of tender documentation for a variety of contract types related to public transport provision and ancillary support services. In addition to the services of a Procurement Specialist, the Authority may also require the services of a Procurement Executive and Procurement Administrator to assist in the overall delivery of its procurement function within the Authority. Descriptions of the particular service requirements are outlined in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2017
About the buyer
National Transport Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement consultancy services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Transport Authority.
- 78£24.2m
- 37£26.4m
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
