Person Centred Support and Planning E-Learning Course
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 February 2017
- Submission
- 10 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS Central London CCG, on behalf of North West London Clinical Commissioning Groups (the CCGs) is inviting suitably qualified and experienced Providers to submit a proposal for delivery of a range of comprehensive e-learning programmes which assist in embedding the values and practice of Person Centred Support and Planning across the North West London Transforming Care Partnership. The provider will be required to: • Deliver e-learning training to 600+ beneficiaries across North West London. • Work with the North West London Transforming Care Partnership and partner organisations to promote the e-learning programmes to family members, local organisations and staff members. • Will build on any work already being done by local community teams and social care providers in implementing person centred plans and support. • Deliver e-learning programmes that should be structured in such a way as to provide learners with the optimum opportunity to engage and practise their skills. • Define key course aims and learning objectives clearly in order to gain CPD accreditation where appropriate for the course. • Provide a secure and robust platform to enable learners to access e-learning courses at a time of their choosing, and through mobile devices as well as desktop PCs. • Provide learners with a secure user name and password. • Share with the NWL TCP team the success criteria and evaluation methods • Supply the NWL TCP team with a named administrative contact for administrative enquiries, invoicing queries etc. • Provide briefing sessions in each borough at the commencement of the e-learning programme. • Provide on-line and written material to local social care organisations to promote the programme. • Inform the NWL TCP team, and where relevant the employing organisation, if participants commence but do not complete within an agreed timescale an e-learning programme. • Work with and communicate professionally with the NWL TCP team in a timely manner when planning the role out of the e-learning programmes and invoicing/arranging payment. • Where appropriate, apply for CPD approval and provide CPD certificates to delegates following the completion of the course. • Demonstrate that they are compliant with the data protection act in respect of learners' identifiable information. The anticipated maximum contract value is £30,000. Potential Bidders, intending to provide a quotation are now invited to register an interest and access the procurement documents via the electronic procurement portal EU-Supply available at https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com. Once you have logged into the EU-Supply Portal, SEARCH FOR TENDER REFERENCE 26863. **The DEADLINE for bid submissions through the EU-Supply Portal, is 4pm Friday 10 March 2017**.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2017
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Person Centred Support and Planning E-Learning Course.
Related topics
Topics related to Person Centred Support and Planning E-Learning Course, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 262£902.1m
- 109£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 58£62.9m
- 53£46.4m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
