PAN1520 - Parks Machinery - Spiking machine
Details
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 21 February 2017
- Submission
- 7 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council is looking to procure a spiking machine for the aeration of land, predominantly golf courses, but also other sites, including bowling greens and various sports pitches. The machine will attach to and be pulled by a Shibaura ST 333, using a 3 point linkage system. Further information about the opportunity and site visit information can be found in the tender documentation. Keywords: Horticultural, machinery, parks, landscaping, spikes, aeration
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1520 - Parks Machinery - Spiking machine.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
