Awarded contract

Other community, social and personal services

Details

Value
GBP 779,616
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
21 February 2017

Tender description

Wigan Council is committed to delivering quality support to carers and developing the support which is available for them. As part of our statutory duties, Wigan Council is proposing to continue to outsource provision of carer assessments, carer support plans and carer personal budgets as well as its GP Liaison service. Wigan Council is committed to delivering quality support to carers and developing the support which is available for them. As part of our statutory duties, Wigan Council is proposing to continue to outsource provision of carer assessments, carer support plans and carer personal budgets as well as its GP Liaison service. Wigan Council is committed to delivering quality support to carers and developing the support which is available for them. As part of our statutory duties, Wigan Council is proposing to continue to outsource provision of carer assessments, carer support plans and carer personal budgets as well as its GP Liaison service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.