Awarded contract

Other community, social and personal services

Details

Value
GBP 56,761,627
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
24 February 2017

Tender description

Accommodation and Support Services delivered to bailees, those on Home Detention Curfews (HDC) and Intensive Community Orders (ICO) who would otherwise be remanded, or remain in prison. Accommodation and Support Services delivered to bailees, and those on Home Detention Curfews (HDC) and Intensive Community Orders (ICO), who would otherwise be remanded, or remain in prison.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2010
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.