Learning Disability Partnership Board
Details
- Supplier(s)
- West Berkshire Advocacy (Webcas)
- Value
- GBP 69,948
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for the delivery of a Learning Disability Partnership Board. The Successful organisation will arrange and facilitate all core meetings, big open meetings, circulate minutes and agendas and involve those with an interest in working and supporting Adults with a Learning Disability across the West Berkshire area. This service will also be responsible for awarding grants for projects to a predetermined value that support people with a learning disability on behalf of West Berkshire Council in partnership with the CTPLD.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2017
- Completed: Award published21 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Learning Disability Partnership Board.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
