Insurance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 22 February 2017
- Submission
- 10 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Insurance Services for the following categories: 1a. Material Damage Package Including Increased Cost of Working, Loss of Rent, Money, All Risks; 1b. As above for Bath Spa University 2. Fidelity Guarantee; 3. Combined Liability Including, Employers, Public and Products, Libel and Slander, Public Health Act, Professional Indemnity and Officials Indemnity and Land Charges 4. Motor Fleet 5. Engineering Inspection and Insurance 6. Contract Works including Owned and Hired in Plant 7a. Group Personal Accident and Travel 7b. School Journey 8. Computer 9. Fine Art 10. Commercial Property Portfolio. Tenders are requested for 1a) Material Damage insurance for general and educational properties. 1b) Bath Spa University. Cover will include the loss of revenue, increased cost of working, money, all risks. Tenderers may apply for either or both Sub Lots. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Tenders are requested for Fidelity Guarantee insurance. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Tenders are requested for Combined Liability Insurance service including Employers Liability, Public Liability & Products, Officials Indemnity, Professional Indemnity, Land Charges, Libel & Slander, Public Health Act. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Tenders are requested for Motor Fleet including Occasional Business use and use of vehicle for passenger hire and reward. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Tenders are requested for Engineering Insurance and Inspection Services. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Tenders are requested for Contractor All Risks, Hired in Plant and Owned Plant Insurance Services. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Tenders are requested for 7a — Group Personal Accident & Travel Insurance and 7b — School Journey Insurance for all Participating Schools. Tenderers may apply for either or both SubLots. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Tenders are requested for Computer Equipment both static and portable. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Tenders are requested for Fine Art Insurance. Including Nail to Nail cover for incoming exhibits and outward loans. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Tenders are requested for Commercial Property owners portfolio including property owners liability. Further details available in the Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2017
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66513200 · Contractor's all-risk insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance services.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
