Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 732,491
Topic
Youth education services
Published
23 February 2017

Tender description

Integrated Youth and Community Service's activities programme 2016/2017 for young people, aged 13 to 19 (and up to age 25 if they have a disability), with access to free positive activities and informal educational courses, to enable young people to develop socially, physically and intellectually in lots. Lot 1 = Shadwell, Lot 3 = Stepney Green, Lot 4 = Poplar, Lot 5 = Lansbury, Lot 6 = Spitalfields and Banglatown, Lot 8 = Mile End, Lot 9 = Bromley North, Lot 10 = Bow West. Integrated Youth and Community Service's activities programme 2016/ /2017 for young people, aged 13 to 19 (and up to age 25 if they have a disability), with access to free positive activities and informal educational courses, to enable young people to develop socially, physically and intellectually for Lot 1 Shadwell. Integrated Youth and Community Service's activities programme 2016/ /2017 for young people, aged 13 to 19 (and up to age 25 if they have a disability), with access to free positive activities and informal educational courses, to enable young people to develop socially, physically and intellectually for Lot 3 Stepney Green. Integrated Youth and Community Service's activities programme 2016/ /2017 for young people, aged 13 to 19 (and up to age 25 if they have a disability), with access to free positive activities and informal educational courses, to enable young people to develop socially, physically and intellectually for Lot 4 Poplar. Integrated Youth and Community Service's activities programme 2016/ /2017 for young people, aged 13 to 19 (and up to age 25 if they have a disability), with access to free positive activities and informal educational courses, to enable young people to develop socially, physically and intellectually for Lot 5 Lansbury. Integrated Youth and Community Service's activities programme 2016/ /2017 for young people, aged 13 to 19 (and up to age 25 if they have a disability), with access to free positive activities and informal educational courses, to enable young people to develop socially, physically and intellectually for Lot 6 Spitalfields and Banglatown. Integrated Youth and Community Service's activities programme 2016/ /2017 for young people, aged 13 to 19 (and up to age 25 if they have a disability), with access to free positive activities and informal educational courses, to enable young people to develop socially, physically and intellectually for Lot 8. Integrated Youth and Community Service's activities programme 2016/ /2017 for young people, aged 13 to 19 (and up to age 25 if they have a disability), with access to free positive activities and informal educational courses, to enable young people to develop socially, physically and intellectually for Lot 9. Integrated Youth and Community Service's activities programme 2016/ /2017 for young people, aged 13 to 19 (and up to age 25 if they have a disability), with access to free positive activities and informal educational courses, to enable young people to develop socially, physically and intellectually for Lot 10.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80310000 · Youth education services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

249 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.