Further Competition under CCS Framework RM3731 for the provision of Insurance to South Ribble Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 928,189
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 21 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council has awarded contracts for the provision of Insurance following a further competition exercise conducted under Lot 1 of Framework RM3731 for an initial contract period of 3 years with the option to extend for an additional 2 years . The contract value indicated in this notice is the total value of the awarded contracts including the period of extension. The further competition ITT was split into 9 separate lots and contracts have been awarded as detailed below. Insurance for Property, Contract Works and Computer awarded to Aspen Insurance UK Ltd. Insurance for Terrorism awarded to A.R.S. for Axis Underwriters at Lloyds. Insurance for Crime/ Fidelity Guarantee awarded to Travelers Insurance. Insurance for Casualty, Motor and Personal Accident awarded to Zurich Municipal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2016
- Completed: Award published21 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition under CCS Framework RM3731 for the provision of Insurance to South Ribble Borough Council.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
