Diagnostic, improvement and peer led turnaround Support Provision for identified General Practices for NHS West London CCG
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 20 February 2017
- Submission
- 6 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS West London Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) wishes to commission an organisation to provide diagnostic, improvement and rapid turnaround support for up to 10 GP practices, with a range of needs, which have been identified and nominated for support by NHS West London CCG. The support will involve provision of a range of expert, technical and professional resources and improvement solutions, specific to the General Practice setting, together with an experienced MDT peer support staff who will work with, and in those GP practices, helping to identify and implement key actions that will provide future stability and secure improvements. The expected outcomes for this support provision are: • Support deployed to provide targeted help and assistance to GP practices, as identified within a diagnostics process; this may include the provision of a peer led support team. • Actions that will support GP practice turnaround and improvement are identified, prioritised and agreed with practices. • Resource and support to GP practices to implement agreed actions and delivery of improvements. The support will last for a period of up to 6 months, sufficient to achieve the outcomes required by the CCG. The contract value will be up to £100,000 (fully inclusive of VAT and all fees and expenses) Organisations interested in bidding to provide this support should visit the EU Supply portal and search for tender ID 26876.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2017
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Diagnostic, improvement and peer led turnaround Support Provision for identified General Practices for NHS West London CCG.
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
