Community cohesion through youth work and informal educational opportunities (Charedi Community)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Interlink Community Services C.I.C
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 23 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of community cohesion through youth work and informal educational opportunities (Charedi Community) to young people aged 6 - 19, or up to 25 if the children / young people have special educational needs or disabilities (SEND). Contract awarded under the Connecting Young Hackney framework via mini-competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2016
- Completed: Award published23 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
255 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community cohesion through youth work and informal educational opportunities (Charedi Community).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
