Expired contract

CA3867 - Nettapp Hardware, Implementation and Support

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Hardware
Published
20 February 2017

Tender description

Tender Ref S/3412/17/CB/T\n\nTo access this competition: \n\nRegistered:\nLogin to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3867.\n\nNot registered:\nVisit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3867 as the reason for registration. \n\n Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 February 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 February 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2022

About the buyer

Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware
  • 51611100 · Hardware installation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.