Borough Wide Sport inclusive of Community Outreach Programmes and Coaching awards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Access to Sports Project
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 23 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of Borough Wide Sport inclusive of Community Outreach Programmes and Coaching awards. Provision to deliver a range of sport and community outreach activities across the London Borough of Hackney to young people aged 6 - 19, or up to 25 if the children / young people have special educational needs or disabilities (SEND). Contract awarded under the Connecting Young Hackney framework via mini-competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2016
- Completed: Award published23 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
254 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Borough Wide Sport inclusive of Community Outreach Programmes and Coaching awards.
Related topics
Topics related to Borough Wide Sport inclusive of Community Outreach Programmes and Coaching awards, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
