1617-0059 Islington Patrolling Service - Council wide
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,200,000
- Topic
- Patrol services
- Published
- 24 February 2017
- Submission
- 30 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Many thanks for expressing your interest in the contract named above. Please find attached the Invitation to Tender (ITT) (open procedure) documents. Please ensure you read the document entitled “Open Tender Instructions” before proceeding. In order to download the documents, please place your mouse over each document, right-click and choose "save target as" to save each document to your computer. If you have any queries regarding this invitation to tender please use the messaging facility on the London Tenders Portal. Please note that it is your responsibility to review all previous questions and answers as well as any additional information that may be provided via the messaging facility. Please note that documents submitted electronically using the Council’s e-procurement system will, upon being submitted, be deemed to have been signed electronically within the meaning of the Electronic Communications Act 2000. Keywords: Cemetery Patrols, Late Night Levy Patrols, Parks Patrols, Patrolling Service, Anti-Social Behaviour Patrols
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79715000 · Patrol services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1617-0059 Islington Patrolling Service - Council wide.
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
