Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 15 February 2017
- Submission
- 20 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council is seeking suitable waste disposal site Operators to be included on a framework to be available for the Council to use for the disposal of various categories of site generated wastes. Please see tender documents attached. Please note the clarification deadline is 13.3.2017. All clarifications must go through The Chest (https://www.the-chest.org.uk/) Please note the submission deadline for the completed online questionnaire and completed tender documents is 12:00 noon on 20.3.2017 via The Chest (https://www.the-chest.org.uk/). If you require support to use The Chest, please see Supplier Help area on the Home page (https://www.the-chest.org.uk/). The Council is seeking suitable waste disposal site Operators to be included on a framework to be available for the Council to use for the disposal of various categories of site generated wastes. Please see tender documents attached. Please note the clarification deadline is 13.3.2017. All clarifications must go through The Chest (https://www.the-chest.org.uk/) Please note the submission deadline for the completed online questionnaire and completed tender documents is 12:00 on 20.3.2017 via The Chest (https://www.the-chest.org.uk/). If you require support to use The Chest, please see Supplier Help area on the Home page (https://www.the-chest.org.uk/).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
