RA213434 - RTDICOM LIBRARY
Details
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 14 February 2017
- Submission
- 28 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation for NHS England. This invitation to Quote is subject to NHS England Terms & Conditions: http://www.commissioningboard.nhs.uk/files/2012/10/purch-servs.pdf - The closing date for clarification questions is Monday 20th February 2017 at 2pm. Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out no later than Wednesday 22nd February 2pm. Please note that the closing date for all bids is Tuesday 28th February 2017 at 3pm. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA213434. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA213434 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2017
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA213434 - RTDICOM LIBRARY.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
