Lake District National Park Authority Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of Landscape Architectural Design Services
Details
- Published
- 16 February 2017
- Submission
- 9 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lake District National Park Authority Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of Landscape Architectural Design Services at Brockhole on Windermere, LA23 1LJ Keywords: landscape, architect, car park, design
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2017
About the buyer
Lake District National Park is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lake-district-national-park.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lake-district-national-park.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lake-district-national-park.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lake-district-national-park.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lake-district-national-park.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lake-district-national-park.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Lake District National Park Authority Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of Landscape Architectural Design Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lake District National Park.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
