JOINT TOWN CENTRES AND RETAIL STUDY
Details
- Buyer
- West Dorset District Council
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 17 February 2017
- Submission
- 13 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
An evidence base in respect of retailing, commercial leisure and town centres to inform the reviews of the North Dorset Local Plan and the West Dorset, Weymouth and Portland Local Plan, together with decision-taking across each of the development plan areas. To participate in this tender opportunity, suppliers will need to register on the Supplying the South West Portal. Tenders are also to be submitted via this Portal and the tender documents can be accessed here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=258ea13d-1ef5-e611-80dd-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2017
About the buyer
West Dorset District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to JOINT TOWN CENTRES AND RETAIL STUDY.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dorset District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
