Invitation to tender for 12 month Auto Cad Maintenance Licences
Details
- Published
- 14 February 2017
- Submission
- 31 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is seeking to invite quotations for a 12 month maintenance agreement for the packages listed below:- 9 x AutoCAD LT’S 6 X AutoCAD SLM 2 X AutoCAD CIVIL 2 x AutoCAD Tracks The AutoCad Contract for TMBC 110000716729 expires on the 22 June 2017. END USER ACCONT NUMBWER = 5116833801 Keywords: AUTOCAD, LICENCES, COMPUTERS, SOFTWARE
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
