Invitation To Quote For This Girl Can Commercial Partner Strategy
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 16 February 2017
- Submission
- 6 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sport England is seeking to appoint a Provider for a This Girl Can Commercial Partner Strategy. The Contract has an anticipated value of up to £24,000. The purpose of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ) is to provide quotes against a predetermined set of requirements through which Sport England can identify the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2017
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation To Quote For This Girl Can Commercial Partner Strategy.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
