Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Victim Support
Value
GBP 56,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 February 2017

Tender description

6 month extension to Children and Young Person's Sexual Violence Support Services Contract originally tendered in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2006 as detailed in Contract Award Notice 2015/S 054-095098. This extension will include a minor amendment to the contract period. 6 month extension to Children and Young Person's Sexual Violence Support Services Contract originally tendered in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2006 as detailed in Contract Award Notice 2015/S 054-095098. This extension will include a minor amendment to the contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85320000 · Social services
  • 85323000 · Community health services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
  • 98133100 · Civic betterment and community facility support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

278 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.