Awarded contract
Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Value
- GBP 1,043,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
St Helens Council is seeking to appoint organisations to provide an Information and Advice Service and an Advocacy Hub. Provision of an Information and Advice service for adults within St Helens. Provision of an Advocacy Hub for adults within St Helens.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2017
- Completed: Award published15 February 2017Current notice
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
254 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
