Cleansing & Routine Maintenance of Public Conveniences & other Council Buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Monitor Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 670,045
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 15 February 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Opportunity Dover District Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the Cleansing & Routine Maintenance of Public Conveniences and other Council Buildings. The initial contract will be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years (in yearly increments). Completed tender responses must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 5th December 2016. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and Express an Interest’ button located at the bottom of this page. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the documentation provided and be able to access the tender documents. The tender documents are required to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 17:00 on Monday 5th December 2016. Questions and Communication Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility. Keywords: Cleansing, Maintenace, Public, Conveniences
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 February 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Cleansing & Routine Maintenance of Public Conveniences & other Council Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
