BFI Film Academy Customer Relationship Management System
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Customer Relation Management software package
- Published
- 17 February 2017
- Submission
- 8 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The BFI Film Academy offers training for every film industry role, from writing and directing through to production, sound design, editing and camera, and provides learning around film history and cinematic storytelling to inspire an appreciation of film culture in the round. The BFI Film Academy forms a key part of the BFI's ambitious plans to revolutionise film education for 5-19 year olds. Film Academy funding partners include the Department for Education in England, the National Lottery, Creative Scotland and Northern Ireland Screen. There are 48 regional courses and 7 residential courses delivered by 42 partners across the UK each year. Now in its fifth year with an alumni group of 4,500 young people the BFI Film Academy is looking to streamline its data on a CRM system that enables easy and effective contact management and assists with reporting against targets and tracks the next steps of the alumni as they enter into the film industry. With limited resources a key priority for the team is ease of use and flexible reporting capabilities. Further details of the requirements are contained in the Invitation to Tender and completed tenders must be submitted by no later than 12:00 (midday) on Wednesday 8th March 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2017
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BFI Film Academy Customer Relationship Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
