Award Notice - Diagramming and Resourcing Requirement for HS2 Operational Staff
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tracsis Plc
- Value
- GBP 15,739
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 15 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded to Tracsis PLC for the provision of Diagramming and Resourcing support services following a sub-OJEU threshold, open procurement exercise conducted on Contracts Finder. The original 'Opportunity' advert can be found at the following link: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/09763a35-b9b5-4990-92da-0a427c6e604a?p=@RPT0=NjJNT08=UFQxUlR
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2017
- Completed: Award published15 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 February 2018
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 72212900 · Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice - Diagramming and Resourcing Requirement for HS2 Operational Staff.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice - Diagramming and Resourcing Requirement for HS2 Operational Staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
