Closed tender

Anglia Revenues Partnership Electronic Enforcement Agent Debt Collection System

Details

Value
GBP 147,500
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 February 2017
Submission
1 March 2017

Tender description

On behalf of Anglia Revenues Partnership You are invited to Tender for the supply of an electronic Enforcement Agent Debt IT Collection System.\n \n The Anglia Revenues Partnership (ARP) delivers the Revenues & Benefits service for seven authorities, namely:\n o Breckland Council\n o East Cambridgeshire District Council \n o Fenland District Council\n o Forest Heath District Council \n o St Edmundsbury Borough Council\n o Suffolk Coastal District Council\n o Waveney District Council\n \n As part of the process of passing debt to internal enforcement agents and completing compliance work, ARP wish to procure a system to help the enforcement team administer the work as detailed in this invitation to bid. The number of Liability Orders for enforcement is estimated to be 20,0000 per annum at present although additional debt types are soon to be added and the service is expanding. There will a requirement for 20 user licenses.\n \n The Invitation to Tender Document (ITT) sets out the Information and Instructions, the Scope and Specification of requirements for the Contract.\n \n Whilst retaining individual political and legal identity, Breckland Council will act as the Contracting Authority on behalf of Anglia Revenues Partnership and its partner Authorities, delivering the procurement and subsequent award of the contract.\n \n The contract is for an initial five year period, with the Council's discretion to extend for a further two years. The estimated value of this contract is ?165,000 for the initial five year term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 February 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 March 2017

About the buyer

South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 79940000 · Collection agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Anglia Revenues Partnership Electronic Enforcement Agent Debt Collection System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Anglia Revenues Partnership Electronic Enforcement Agent Debt Collection System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.