615_16 Outdoor Furniture
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Supplier(s)
14 suppliers
- Anchor Fast Products Ltd
- BASICS Equipment Ltd, Broxap Ltd, Cyclepods , Ramcrest Holdings T/A Workflo, Wybone Limited
- British Polythene Limited
- Broxap Ltd
- Glasdon UK Ltd- Lots 1 & 2
- HC Slingsby PLC
- Leafield Envrionmental Limited
- LeisureBench Limited
- Marmax Products Limited
- THE U GROUP LIMITED
- Theme Bins
- Unicorn Containers Ltd
- Woodberry of Leamington Spa
- Wybone Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,160,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Special-purpose motor vehicles
- Published
- 13 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for a nationally available Outdoor Furniture framework. The products to be available under the framework are Cycle Parking Racks, Shelters, Waste and Recycling Bins (including litter, novelty, dog waste, cigarette, solar compacting and indoor recycling), Sack Holders, Grit Bins and Salt Spreaders, Seating (including benches and picnic tables) and Boot and Shoe Cleaners. Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. Lot No: 1 - Catalogue Requirements Lot No: 2 - Indoor Bins Lot No: 3 - Outdoor Bins Lot No: 4 - Solar Compacting Bins - Purchase Lot No: 5 - Solar Compacting Bins - Lease (Lot not awarded) Lot No: 6 - Benches (including picnic tables) Lot No: 7 - Cycle Parking Lot No: 8 - Canopies and Shelters Lot No: 9 - Bollards Lot No: 10 - Grit Bins Orders will come from either ESPO or directly from end users for delivery direct to customers. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 12 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period. As a Central Purchasing Body as defined by the EU Procurement Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council the Framework Agreement is open for use by the following classifications of user throughout all administrative regions of the UK: Local Authority Councils; Educational Establishments(including Academies); Central Government Departments and Agencies and Local Government Departments and Agencies; Police, Fire & Rescue and Coastguard Emergency Services; NHS and HSC Bodies, including Ambulance Services; Registered Charities; Registered Social Landlords; Any Public Body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the Scottish Parliament. Full details of the classification of end user establishments and geographical areas is available on: http://www.espo.org/About-us-%281%29/FAQs/Legal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2017
- Completed: Award published13 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
- 34928000 · Road furniture
- 39113000 · Miscellaneous seats and chairs
- 39224000 · Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 615_16 Outdoor Furniture.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to 615_16 Outdoor Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
