Upgrading the existing Car Park at Spalding Police Station
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 8 February 2017
- Submission
- 8 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) is looking to appoint a contractor for upgrading the existing overflow carpark area at Spalding Police Station to provide 15 new car parking bays and resurfacing works/line marking to the entire rear car park area (approx. 2000m2). The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Wednesday 15th February 2017. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=26753 The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the EU Supply Bluelight eTendering System at https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2017
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrading the existing Car Park at Spalding Police Station.
Related topics
Topics related to Upgrading the existing Car Park at Spalding Police Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
