To Design and Supply Printed Material for Superfast South Yorkshire Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 7 February 2017
- Submission
- 9 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Barnsley Council (The Authority), on behalf of the Superfast South Yorkshire Programme (SFSY) is seeking a provider to design and produce printed material that will be used to promote the Programme and all its activities. These printed materials will be delivered across the four areas of South Yorkshire to reflect the infrastructure roll out in Barnsley, Rotherham, Doncaster and Sheffield, with information documents and marketing materials being commissioned throughout the duration of the programme. For details and tender documentation please refer to http://www.YORtender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2017
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to To Design and Supply Printed Material for Superfast South Yorkshire Programme.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to To Design and Supply Printed Material for Superfast South Yorkshire Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
