Awarded contract

Taxi services

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Topic
Taxi services
Published
9 February 2017

Tender description

For the delivery of Home to School Transport across the boundaries of Salford City Council. For the delivery of a Home to School taxi services and other associated transport across the boundaries of Salford City Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Taxi services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Taxi services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.