Software package and information systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 February 2017
- Submission
- 1 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Anglia Revenues Partnership (ARP) delivers the Revenues and Benefits service for 7 authorities and is looking to award a contract for the supply of an electronic Enforcement Agent Debt IT Collection System. The Invitation to Tender Document (ITT) sets out the Information and Instructions, the Scope and Specification of requirements for the Contract. The Anglia Revenues Partnership (ARP) delivers the Revenues and Benefits service for 7 authorities and is looking to award a contract for the supply of an electronic Enforcement Agent Debt IT Collection System. The Invitation to Tender Document (ITT) sets out the Information and Instructions, the Scope and Specification of requirements for the Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2017
About the buyer
Breckland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Breckland District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
