Repair and maintenance services of tanks
Details
- Buyer
- Homes for Haringey Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,175,000
- Topic
- Water tanks
- Published
- 10 February 2017
- Submission
- 17 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Repair and maintenance services of tanks. Water tanks. Repair and maintenance services of tanks. Water tanks. Homes for Haringey Ltd would like to set up two contracts for Planned Preventative Maintenance, Responsive Repairs and L8:2013 Compliance for Water Storage and Distribution Systems and propose to tender the following lots: Lot 1: Planned Preventative Maintenance, Responsive Repairs and L8:2013 Compliance for Water Storage and Distribution Systems to various communal systems across the Borough of Haringey. Lot 2: Planned Preventative Maintenance, Responsive Repairs and L8:2013 Compliance for Water Storage and Distribution Systems to various communal systems across the Borough of Haringey. Tenderer's are allowed to bid for 1 or 2 lots but will be awarded one lot only. There is an equal split of the systems but it is not on geographical basis. The 2 Lots will comprise of parts of the Borough, and details will be available in the Tender Documents. Repair and maintenance services of tanks. Water tanks. Repair and maintenance services of tanks. Water tanks. Homes for Haringey Ltd would like to set up two contracts for Planned Preventative Maintenance, Responsive Repairs and L8:2013 Compliance for Water Storage and Distribution Systems and propose to tender the following lots: Lot 1: Planned Preventative Maintenance, Responsive Repairs and L8:2013 Compliance for Water Storage and Distribution Systems to various communal systems across the Borough of Haringey. Lot 2: Planned Preventative Maintenance, Responsive Repairs and L8:2013 Compliance for Water Storage and Distribution Systems to various communal systems across the Borough of Haringey. Tenderer's are allowed to bid for 1 or 2 lots but will be awarded one lot only. There is an equal split of the systems but it is not on geographical basis. The 2 Lots will comprise of parts of the Borough, and details will be available in the Tender Documents. Repair and maintenance services of tanks. Water tanks. Repair and maintenance services of tanks. Water tanks. Homes for Haringey Ltd would like to set up two contracts for Planned Preventative Maintenance, Responsive Repairs and L8:2013 Compliance for Water Storage and Distribution Systems and propose to tender the following lots: Lot 1: Planned Preventative Maintenance, Responsive Repairs and L8:2013 Compliance for Water Storage and Distribution Systems to various communal systems across the Borough of Haringey. Lot 2: Planned Preventative Maintenance, Responsive Repairs and L8:2013 Compliance for Water Storage and Distribution Systems to various communal systems across the Borough of Haringey. Tenderer's are allowed to bid for 1 or 2 lots but will be awarded one lot only. There is an equal split of the systems but it is not on geographical basis. The 2 Lots will comprise of parts of the Borough, and details will be available in the Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2017
About the buyer
Homes for Haringey Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611500 · Water tanks
- 50514100 · Repair and maintenance services of tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-for-haringey-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of tanks.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of tanks, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes for Haringey Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
