Re-opening of Day Services Provider Panel Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 February 2017
- Submission
- 14 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is issued under the Light Touch Regime for Social and Other Specific Services Regulation 77 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The original tender was undertaken by way of a continuous Prior Information Notice (PIN) published on 26/05/2016 under OJEU Notice reference 2016/S 100-179206. For the purposes of this Provider Panel, Day Services are defined as the provision of some or all of the following Services following a full assessment of the Service User's individual needs by the Care Co-ordinator / Social Worker:- • Social Care; • Practical Support; • Rehabilitation/Re-enablement; • Carer Respite/Short Breaks; • Support to facilitate access to Volunteering or Employment Opportunities; • Meaningful activities to meet assessed care needs; • Outreach support within local communities
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2017
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-opening of Day Services Provider Panel Agreement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
