RA213179 - Report on the Long Term Impact of Whole Genome Sequencing
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 February 2017
- Submission
- 24 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation for NHS England under LOT 1 of the Lead Provider Framework. This invitation to Quote is subject to NHS England Terms & Conditions: http://www.commissioningboard.nhs.uk/files/2012/10/purch-servs.pdf - The closing date for clarification questions is Thursday 16th February 2017 2pm. Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out no later than Monday 20th February at 5pm. Please note that the closing date for all bids is the Friday 24th February 2017 2pm. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA213179. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA213179 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2017
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA213179 - Report on the Long Term Impact of Whole Genome Sequencing.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
