Expired contract
PSF2 - Lot 2+4 - Cumbria Transport Models Update
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 92,346
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 6 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Professional Services Framework re Cumbria County Council is seeking to appoint consultant to undertake updates of two of Cumbria's Strategic Transport Models (Carlisle and Kendal).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2017
- Completed: Award published6 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF2 - Lot 2+4 - Cumbria Transport Models Update.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
