Provision of Door Entry System and Key Fob Token Management
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Published
- 10 February 2017
- Submission
- 22 February 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Liverpool Mutual Homes (LMH) are seeking to appoint a service provider to: LMH currently owns / manages over 15,000 properties. LMH currently utilises the Easi – Net Residential System in all of its sheltered accommodation and general needs housing It is LMH’s overall objective to ensure that its current Door Entry System is managed as efficiently and safely as possible - Fault prevention, fault alert and fault resolution of the current Door Entry System and Key Fobs to LMH is of paramount importance. The SP shall be able to operate this contract on very short timescales of notice - The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of Door Entry System, and Key Fob Management by means of the following as a minimum: A dedicated Account Manager to respond to LMH correspondence within 24 hours of receipt Issue, activation and management of all key fob tokens Management, and updating of door entry system software First line technical support Management and administration of access control database Fault identification System administration and reporting Change management functionality Hosting of data via cloud based software Further information regarding this provision can be found within the tender documentation Keywords: Door Entry, Key Fob, Access Control, EasiNet Residential
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2017
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Door Entry System and Key Fob Token Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
