Parking enforcement services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APCOA Parking (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Topic
- Vehicle towing-away services
- Published
- 9 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The London Boroughs of Bromley and Bexley are seeking Tenders for the provision of Parking Services Enforcement and technology as detailed in the Tender Documents. Prospective Tenderers should bear in mind that it is intended that Bromley and LB Bexley work jointly as a shared service with offices for the operation of the shared service based at Bromley and covering all parking matters/services for both boroughs as detailed in the Description of Procurement below. Please note that this is an Award Notice and Expressions of Interest are not being invited. The service will consist of the following elements: — The provision and management of Civil Enforcement Officers (CEOs, including CCTV Enforcement Officers) on and off street and CCTV (inc provision of PCN and Pay and Display stationeries). — Carrying out suspension/dispensation of parking apparatus or parking places as required. — Car Park Maintenance and Cleaning. — Lines and Signs Maintenance. — Cash Collections. — Pay and Display solution. — Pay on Foot solution. — Civil Enforcement Systems. — Permits Processing Systems. — Cashless Parking Solution. — Business Process Solution (inc. provision of letter headed papers etc.). The service will consist of the following elements: — The provision and management of Civil Enforcement Officers (CEOs, including CCTV Enforcement Officers) on and off street and CCTV (inc. provision of PCN and Pay and Display stationeries). — Carrying out suspension/dispensation of parking apparatus or parking places as required. — Car Park Maintenance and Cleaning. — Lines and Signs Maintenance. — Cash Collections. — Pay and Display solution. — Pay on Foot solution. — Civil Enforcement Systems. — Permits Processing Systems. — Cashless Parking Solution. — Business Process Solution (inc. provision of letter headed papers etc.).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 December 2016
- Completed: Award published9 February 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50118110 · Vehicle towing-away services
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 66110000 · Banking services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 75242110 · Bailiff services
- 79512000 · Call centre
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
- 90914000 · Car park cleaning services
- 98351100 · Car park services
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parking enforcement services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Parking enforcement services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
