LMU2016-1010 CERTIFICATE AND TRANSCRIPT OVERPRINTING AND FULFILMENT
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous printed matter
- Published
- 9 February 2017
- Submission
- 15 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This specification describes the University's requirement in respect of the wish to appoint a Certificate and Transcript printing and Fulfilment Service provider. The stationery onto which the covering letter, the certificate and the transcripts will be printed will be supplied by the University. Contracts already exist for the provision of this stationery. The contractor will be required to hold this stationery securely on their site in reasonable quantities as agreed between the University and the contractor. The contractor will be required to store the stock in a temperature and humidity controlled environment.\n \n 'If your company in interested in this project please log in and express interest via the Button. The documents and the Invitation to tender (ITT) will follow shortly.'
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2017
About the buyer
London Metropolitan University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-metropolitan-university.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LMU2016-1010 CERTIFICATE AND TRANSCRIPT OVERPRINTING AND FULFILMENT.
Related topics
Topics related to LMU2016-1010 CERTIFICATE AND TRANSCRIPT OVERPRINTING AND FULFILMENT, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Metropolitan University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
